Hornets Nest 2013 Eagle Scouts

 

2013 Hornets Nest Eagle Scouts (101)
Eagle Scout Name  Troop #  Chartered Organization
January
 John Bragg 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 Andrew Nielsen 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 Coty Hamby 70  Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
 Daniel Kennedy 232  St Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Church
 Phong Dinh 232  St Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Church
February
 Jacob Page 35  Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
 Brandon Warters 70  Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
March
 Joshua Capriglione 122  Wings Home School Group
 Adrian Keynon 82  Davidson United Methodist Church
 Thomas Lamb 23  Christ United Methodist Church
 Hunter Lewis 156  Church of Jesus Christ of Latter day Saints
 Michael Hemstreet 10  Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
 Adam Brown 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 Patrick Griffeth 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 Richard Sledz 148  Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church
 Anthony Spinelli 122  Wings Home School Group
 Reginald Woods II 25  St. Paul Baptist Church
April
 Taylor Miller 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Thomas Lang 97  St.Mark Catholic Church
 Chase Burton 82  Davidson United Methodist Church
 Zachary Howder 156  Church of Jesus Christ of Latter day Saints
 Jason Kline 49  Back Creek ARP Church
 Joel Hoffman 777  Grace Covenant Church
 John Cannon 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Daniel Wolf 122  Wings Home School Group
 Benjamin Dragstrem 330  Stonebridge Church Community
 Neil Thompson 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Matthew Hedrick 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
May
 John Buffman 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 Anders Hare 63  Friendship Baptist Church
 Akyil Hayes 63  Friendship Baptist Church
 Nathan Foxx 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Daniel Griffeth 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 David Parks 94  Faith Home School Group
 Thomas Allen 330  Stonebridge Church Community
 Kurt Stelzig 313  South Lake Presbyterian Church
 Jacob Prosser 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Daxlee Cole 82  Davidson United Methodist Church
 Alexander Kuhn 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
June
 Ben Goodson 10  Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
 Regis Bryer 218  Trinity United Methodist Church
 Christopher Sandidge 107  University Park Baptist Church
 William Champion 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
 Travis O'Shell 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
 Zack Lynn 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Steven Greene 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
 Ceyron Hawthorne 107  University Park Baptist Church
July
 Blake Cranor 10  Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
 Quentin Young 35  Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
 Rikev Patel 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Christopher Ceraldi 13  University City United Methodist Church
 David Katibah 330  Stonebridge Church Community
 Daniel Rodgers 330  Stonebridge Church Community
 Michael Djali 49  Back Creek ARP Church
 Darius Burns 63  Friendship Baptist Church
 Anson Gibson-Day 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Andrew Ashley 42  Hopewell Presbyterian Chruch
August
 Jacob Goff 94  Faith Home School Group
 Marshall Cheek 10  Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
 Cameron Ralkowski 10  Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
 Harrison Green 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 Wesley Smith 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 Trevor Jackson 218  Trinity United Methodist Church
 Austin Taylor Lee 615  Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
 Jonathan Harris 23  Christ United Methodist Church
 Mitchell Berthelot 87  Citizens for Prosperity of Scouting
 Scott Krabath 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
September
 Nathaniel Galliher 777  Grace Covenant Church
 Stephen Hack 97  St. Mark Catholic Church
 Michael Lanier 122  Wings Home School Group
 David Rinker 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
 Daniel Shaner 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Steven McKenzie 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Robert Nosko 94  Faith Home School Group
 Andrew Harris 58  Lions Club Of Davidson
 Brent Joyner 35  Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
October
 Thomas Riggs 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Garren Hatley 313  South Lake Presbyterian Church
 Matthew Fox 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 Matthew Clermont 97  St. Mark Catholic Church
 William Fitzgerald 63  Friendship Baptist Church
 Joshua Jones 63  Friendship Baptist Church
 Joseph Burns 70  Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
November
 Stephen Borthayre 777  Grace Covenant Church
 Lucas Galliher 777  Grace Covenant Church
 Quentin Hawkins 72  Bethel Presbyterian Church
 Carson Elliot Anderson 58  Davidson United Methodist Church
 William Decarolis 58  Davidson United Methodist Church
 Thomas Chapman 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 William Rooker 19  Huntersville Presbyterian Church
 Stefan Leticia 148  Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church
December
 Nicholas Cournoyer 13  University City United Methodist Church
 Adam Hutson 51  Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
 Derek Kamberg 35  Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
 Thomas Piraino 82  Davidson United Methodist Church
 Jeffrey Cannon 70  Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
 Alec Whittington 70  Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
 Jacob Thompson 313  South Lake Presbyterian Church
 Ryan McDonnell 148  Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church
 Marcus Alexander 313  South Lake Presbyterian Church
 Bryant Brown 172  Our Lady Of Consolation Catholic Church

 

 

District Webmaster

If you have any comments or suggestions regarding any information on this section of the website, send them to the Hornets Nest District Webmaster.