Boy Scout Troops

 
 

Troop
Meeting Time
Chartered Organization
Scoutmaster
Website
10
Tuesday - 7:00pm
Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
Greg Combs  bsa10.org
13
 
University City United Methodist Church
Dan Schulte  
18
Monday - 7:00pm
Newell Presbyterian Church
Sid Sammons  
19
Tuesday - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Huntersville Presbyterian Church
Larry Banks
 www.bsa19.org
23
 
Christ United Methodist Church
Jim Nisley  scoutingunit23.info/?page_id=11
25
 
St. Paul Baptist Church
Ted Pearson
 
35
 
Hickory Grove United Methodist Church
Ken Daniels
 
42
 
Hopewell Presbyterian Church
Tracy Lane
 
49
 
Back Creek ARP Church
Scott Bingler  
51
Tuesday - 7:00pm
Cooks Memorial Presbyterian Church
Scott Foxx
 troop.cooks51.com/Home.aspx
58
 
Lions Club Of Davidson
John Bragg
 troop58events.shutterfly.com
63
 
Friendship Baptist Church
Reginald Morehead
 
67
 
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Ted Johnson
 
70
Tuesday - 7:00pm
Paw Creek Presbyterian Church
Walter Bray
 www.troop70mcc.org
72
 
Bethel Presbyterian Church
Rick Monroe
 
82
 
Davidson United Methodist Church
John Carpenter
 
87
 
Prosperity Presbyterian Church
Nigel Toyer  
94
 
Faith Home School Group
Robert McGarty  
97
Tuesday - 6:30 - 8:15pm
St. Marks Catholic Church
Mike Malyszko  boyscouttroop97.org
98  
Huntersville United Methodist Church
14005 Stumptown Road Huntersville, NC
Michael Perrott  
107
 
University Park Baptist Church
Anthony Love  
115
 
LDS - Reedy Creek Ward
Geoffrey McIntyre
 
122
Monday - 6:30 - 8:30pm
Friends of Homeschool
Ken Sims
 bsa122.org
130
 
Reeder Memorial Baptist Church
Gavin Turner
 
141
 
Greenville Memorial AME Zion
Terence Hunter
 
148
 
Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church
Joel Farrand
 
156
 
LDS - Huntersville Ward
Matthew Fairbairn  
172
 
Our Lady of Consolation Catholic Church
Harry Scott  
186
 
Robinson Presbyterian Church
Berry Miller  www.troop186.us
200
Tuesday - 6:30pm
Ramah Presbyterian Church
Chris Meletiou
 ramahtroop200.wikispaces.com
215
 
LDS - University City Ward
Steve Cannon
 
218    Trinity United Methodist Church James Phillips   
232
 
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church
Kent Shuford
 
323 Tuesday - 7:00 - 8:30pm
Journey Church of Lake Norman
Bob Coughlin  www.troop323bsa.com
330
 
Stonebridge Community Church 
Michael Dockery
 
333
Tuesday - 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Homeschool Parents Support Group
Richard Rivette
 www.thefamilytroop.org
615
 
LDS - Mountain Island Ward
Andrew Gould
 
815
 
LDS - Alexanderana
Charles Killebrew
 
911   North Mecklenburg Rescue Squad Mike Bishop   
1830   LDS - Harrisburg Ward Joseph Hiatt  

Please contact Stan Murrow, District Director or Roger Penny, Senior District Executive for information on units.

 

 

District Webmaster

If you have any comments or suggestions regarding any information on this section of the website, send them to the Hornets Nest District Webmaster.