2012 Etowah District Eagle Scouts

~ ~ 100th Anniversary of the Eagle Scout ~ ~

 

~ ~ Congratulations to our 2012 Eagle Scouts! ~ ~

Eagle Scout Name Troop # Chartered Organization
January    
 Garrett Samuel Rhyne 140  Cross & Crown Lutheran Church
 Brandon Alexander Phifer 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Harold Brent McKnight, Jr. 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Michael Thomas Farmer 133  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Nathaniel Edward Loring 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
 Michael Phillips West 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
     
February    
 Joshua Edward Connor 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Adam Patrick Windham 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Alexander Anatoli Albl 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
     
March    
 Joseph Downing 95  Christ Lutheran Church
 Stephen Glass 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Christopher Charles Cannon 159  Windrow Homeowners Association
 William Jesse Leugers 198  St. Luke Catholic Church
 Clayton Joseph Ferrazzo 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Lorne Douglas Klein 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Sterling Hunter Lett 133  Sardis Presbyterian Church
     
April    
 Allen Richard Wooten 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
 Jordan Christopher Tolman 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Christopher McCrady Williams 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Scott William Snyder 95  Christ Lutheran Church
 Joseph Andes Magraw 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Kyle Wesley Vaughn 515  Matthews LDS Church
 Spencer Charles Hutchinson 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Bryan James McCollom 140  Cross & Crown Lutheran Church
 Daniel Arrington 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
 John Michael Ellis Milton 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Oshua Christian Blackwood 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Clayton William Johnston 65  Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
     
May    
 Arjun Suman Gupta 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
     
June    
 Zachary Taylor Kierstead 65  Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
 Grant Matthew Edwards 413  Christ Covenant Church
     
July    
 Matthew David Frisby 140  Cross & Crown Lutheran Church
 Jake Ellis Clewis 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Kyle Jacob Gassaway 515  Matthews LDS Church
 Jonathan Paul Davenport 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Luke Preston Bader 133  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Charles Preston Goforth 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Alexander Arthur Wilson 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Nicholas James Childers 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Malcolm Albert McGuinness 198  St. Luke Catholic Church
     
August    
 Daniel Gibbs 39  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Peter Griffin Buskill 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Eric Paul Swepston 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Jonathan Zielinski 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
     
September    
 David Nikolas Cothron 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Trevor Clark Johnson 515  Matthews LDS Church
 John Michael Gergel 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Robert Fairman 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
     
 October    
 Thomas Joseph Quist 65  Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
 John Robert Patrick 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Joshua Dillon Rayner 121  Memorial United Methodist Church
     
November    
 McClain Gilmour Cauthen 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 William Hawthorne Cornett 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Andrew Paul Satterafield 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Philip Lowry Harris 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 William Frank Coconato 135  Morning Star Lutheran Church
     
December    
 Benjamin Allen Belk 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Greyson Evander Nance 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Matthew Robert Jegier 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Benjamin Levi Swartz 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Devin Tyler Scanga 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 David Jordan Fries 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church