2013 Etowah District Eagle Scouts

 

 

~ ~ Congratulations to our 2013 Eagle Scouts! ~ ~

** Total of 57 New Eagle Scouts this year! **

Eagle Scout Name Troop # Chartered Organization
January    
 Austin Christian Huerta 164  Providence Presbyterian Church
 David Alexander Hart 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Tate Alexander Heisler 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Spencer Martin Davidson 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 David Jefferey Hendershot 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Jared Alan Morgan 198  St. Luke Catholic Church
 William Calvin Hamilton Joyner 413  Christ Covenant Church
     
February    
 Jesse Andrew Martin III 447   Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church) 
 Prayag Pershad 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Brian Robert Lee 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Zachary John Johnston 159  Windrow Homeowners Association
 Spencer Thomas-Ray Walling 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
     
March    
 David Michael Meyer  39  Matthews United Methodist Church
     
April    
 Logan James Burris  140  Cross & Crown Lutheran Church
 Christopher John McCormick 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Edward Byron Nesbit 164  Providence Presbyterian Church
     
May    
 Nicholas Johann Allion 135   Morning Star Lutheran Church
 Clayton Lawrence Heath III 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Cary Suiter Gavin 33  Sardis Presbbyterian Church
 Jonathan Nicholas Neff 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 John Robert Edward Gregoraschuk 133  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Nathan Alexander Otten 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
     
June    
 William Robert Edward Keeton  15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Mark Andrew Turner 140  Cross & Crown Lutheran Church
 Jacob Springer 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Daniel Paul Gallimore 65  Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
     
July    
 Joseph Anthony Schachner  39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Kristopher Charles Hood 133  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Jason Christopher Andrico 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
 Alexander Benjamin Gonzalez 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Adam Miles Caldwell 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
     
August    
 Robert Avery Hall 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Jacob Samuel McElhaney 33   Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Daniel Patrick Milde 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Adam Evan Breed 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
     
September    
 Everett Neal Gilliam 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Michael Thomas Smith 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Christopher Allen Smith 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Ryan William Deloach 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Graham Edward Bryant 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Stehen Christian Keesling 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
  Ryan Paul Hagy 65  Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
     
 October    
 Seth Mark-Lawson Vance 164  Providence Presbyterian Church
 William Barton Smith III 164  Providence Presbyterian Church
 Trent Alan Kepley 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Oladiupo Fageyinbo 118  St. Stephens United Methodist Church
 Jack Anthony Cross 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Justin Tanner Huntley 144  Blair Road United Methodist Church
     
November    
 Edward Stuart Thomas Jr. 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Samuel Alan Markiewitz 15  St. Francis United Methodist Church
 Samuel Stephen McKnight 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Ian Michael Stewart 447  Concerned Citizens (St. Michael's Angelican Church)
     
December    
 Jason Samuel Andrews 164  Providence Presbyterian Church
 Parker William Hoffler 33  Sardis Presbyterian Church
 Mason Garwood 39  Matthews United Methodist Church
 Caleb James Hudson 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Stewart Lide Kepper 413  Christ Covenant Church
 Matthew James Gidney 413  Christ Covenant Church