Apache District Cub Scout Units

Cub Scouting has been developed especially for parents to use with their 1st - 5th grade age boys.

Pack Meeting Time Location Cubmaster
1  Tuesday - 7:00 pm Church Of The Holy Comforter Al Schilling
704-334-8676  
3  Wednesday - 6:30 pm Myers Park United Methodist Jay Brietz
 704-808-5247  
4  Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS-Carmel Ward Richard Crandall
704-770-1590 803-547-6199
7  Monday - 7:00 pm Pineville United Methodist Church
John Blackman 704-522-2924 704-341-5968
8  Friday - 7:00 pm St Matthew Catholic Church Tim Hall
704-763-9440 704-719-3103
9  Sunday - 5:00 pm St Patrick Catholic John Phares 704-996-5512 803-778-7717
11  Sunday - 6:00 pm Providence United Methodist Don Denton 704-382-3898 704-650-7149
16  Monday - 6:00 pm First Presbyterian Kevin McTier
704-366-4950  
17  Sunday - 6:00 pm Christ Episopal David Upham
704-499-8581  
24  Monday - 7:00 pm British American School of Charlotte Thomas Westmoreland 980-297-4863 980-396-6176
34  Monday - 7:00 pm Sharon Presbyterian Ben McCormick 704-301-8418  
45  Tuesday - 7:00 pm Central Steele Creek Presbyterian Church Terrence Lofton 704-617-2806 704-
54  Wednesday - 6:30 pm St Luke Lutheran Joel Moser 704-552-0996  
55  Sunday - 5:00 pm Myers Park Presbyterian Andy Hale 704-562-2800 704-364-3224
56  Monday - 7:00 pm Steele Creek Presbyterian Bill Wagner 704-661-3643  704-342-1048
62  Tuesday - 6:30 pm First Baptist Church - West Darryl Williams 704-408-7258  
   


   
73  Monday - 7:00 pm Mount Moriah Primitive Juanita Samuels   704-596-3153
79  Thursday - 7:00 pm Carmel Presbyterian Chris Orr
704-366-0974 704-617-2712
80  Tuesday - 7:00 pm Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Doug Whittaker 704-357-5612 704-504-8617
99  Tuesday - 7:00 pm Selwyn Ave Presbyterian Bert Lynn
704-564-2763  
100  Wednesday - 3:00 pm Trinity Episcopal School Steve Schang
704-737-5009 704-348-7066
112  Sunday - 4:30 pm Forest Hill Church Rob Ryan Pack 112 email 704-643-5252
116  Sunday - 4:00pm St Johns Episcopal Church Truxton Pratt  704-341-3644  
119  Tuesday - 7:00 pm South Mecklenburg Presbyterian Jacob Fuerstman 704-241-0598  
137  Friday - 6:00 pm Greater Bethal AME Bobbie Hague 704-957-7583  

162

 Wednesday - 6:30 pm St. Ann's Catholic Church
 Doug Foley 704-553-7504  
167  Monday - 6:30 pm Good Shepard UMC  Jason Bass 704-969-9018  704-551-5577
174  Tuesday - 7:00 pm St Gabriel Catholic Tim Bambauer 704-340-2226  704-752-6555
175  Tuesday - 7:00 pm Aldersgate UMC Sonny Jackson 704-523-8938  
191  Monday - 2:00 pm Westerly Hills PTA Marc Brown   704-763-5741
236  Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS - Southside Stacie Grubb
803-448-5975  
241  Tuesday - 3:00 pm Pallasades PTA Cathy Corley 803-802-3253  
256  Monday - 6:30 pm Quail Hollow Presbyterian Eric Davis 704-564-0972  
265  Tuesday - 6:45 pm Living Saviour Lutheran Chandler Lindley 704-341-1613  
288  Monday - 6:30 pm St Vincent de Paul Catholic Church Darrin Peine 704-676-4914  
315  Saturday - 9:30 am LDS-Pineville Ward Gary Morris 704-281-0412  704-281-2048
355  Monday - 7:00 pm Sharon United Methodist Brad Boelkins 704-264-2147  
356  1st Saturday of month - 10:00 am Mount Carmel Baptist Mary Smith  704-394-1609  
405  Monday - 6:30 pm Saint Martin's Episcopal Sandra Handy
 704-919-8883  
406  Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS - Waxhaw Ken Palmer 704-208-7070  
502  Monday - 7:00 pm Harrison United Methodist Eddie Stewart
704-540-2474 704-361-1973
516 Wednesday - 6:30pm

First Wesleyan Church

James Land
704-905-0962  
613 Wednesday - 6:30pm Rainbow Station
Karl Johnson
980-275-9193  
715 Tuesday - 7:00 pm LDS-Weddington Derick Diaz
704-443-7909 704-819-6455

Last updated: 05/19/14

For Further Information

Please contact, John Crapster, District Director, 704-342-9324, or John Bittinger, Senior District Executive, 704-342-9336.

Pack 79

Send comments, questions or suggestions about the Apache District Sections of this web site to the Apache District Webmaster or District Roundtable Commissioner Al Nedrich.